WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


New York Rangers


GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Geordie Cooper | Team Overall : 74
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Boone Jenner (C)XX100.00857666788093918177818077757880050761
2Alex KillornXX100.00744284757793908065798177749590050751
3Kyle TurrisXXX100.00673594757588947776777675759994050741
4Nick SchmaltzXX100.00653096817195957968787875757884050741
5Noel Acciari (R)XX100.00804584737788907577707780688380050730
6Ondrej KaseXX100.00733090807386907866777873728076050731
7Riley NashXX100.00713594757684857480737076639499050721
8Daniel SprongXX100.00653095827085867665787971757671050720
9Colton SceviourXX100.00705384747580907372727175688986050711
10Seth GriffithX100.00693292756486927674747274728078050710
11Pierre-Edouard BellemareXXX100.00734190757482807274717272679286050701
12Nic PetanXXX100.00653095796484867673746972717268050690
13Shea WeberX100.00945055748596967930797279769999050782
14Oscar Klefbom (A)X100.00643096787998997830797580558585050762
15Tyson BarrieX100.00693386807491947730767376659996050751
16Ryan GravesX100.00765478778590947430726981477670050741
17Rinat ValievX100.00764077787690927530746078537266050731
18Nicolas HagueX100.00803874768682826830675874496367050700
Scratches
1Cody McLeodXX100.00829468707777827065656572699999050690
TEAM AVERAGE100.0074438477768890765975727667858305073
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Antti Raanta100.0089898880899191909185859288050861
2Pheonix Copley100.0087868487878686868785858278050830
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008888868488898988898585878305085
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bill Peters77878488908587CAN5552,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex KillornNew York RangersLW/RW319/14/1989 2:46:35 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Antti RaantaNew York RangersD315/12/1989 5:46:57 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Boone JennerNew York RangersC/LW276/15/1993 5:25:12 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo5RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,500,000$5,000,000$5,500,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Cody McLeodNew York RangersLW/RW367/11/1984 8:10:27 PMNo204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm800,000$Link / NHL Link
Colton SceviourNew York RangersLW/RW317/12/1989 2:10:27 AMNo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,900,000$Link / NHL Link
Daniel SprongNew York RangersLW/RW233/17/1997 3:02:28 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$Link / NHL Link
Kyle TurrisNew York RangersC/LW/RW318/14/1989 5:07:46 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,400,000$4,200,000$4,100,000$Link / NHL Link
Nic PetanNew York RangersC/LW/RW253/22/1995 10:07:01 AMNo179 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,350,000$1,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick SchmaltzNew York RangersC/LW242/23/1996 4:46:46 AMNo177 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$Link / NHL Link
Nicolas HagueNew York RangersD2212/5/1998 11:01:56 AMNo215 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$Link / NHL Link
Noel AcciariNew York RangersC/RW2912/1/1991 10:45:16 AMYes205 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,750,000$2,250,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Ondrej Kase (1 Way Contract)New York RangersLW/RW2511/8/1995 11:22:11 AMNo186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Oscar KlefbomNew York RangersD277/20/1993 8:12:07 AMNo216 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Pheonix CopleyNew York RangersD281/18/1992 7:42:17 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Pierre-Edouard BellemareNew York RangersC/LW/RW353/6/1985 7:56:36 AMNo198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Riley NashNew York RangersC/RW315/9/1989 4:21:14 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Rinat ValievNew York RangersD255/11/1995 5:51:50 AMNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan GravesNew York RangersD255/21/1995 11:23:56 AMNo226 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$Link / NHL Link
Seth GriffithNew York RangersRW271/4/1993 10:09:29 AMNo190 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Shea WeberNew York RangersD357/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo229 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Tyson BarrieNew York RangersD297/26/1991 4:13:02 AMNo190 Lbs5 ft10YesNoNo5UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$4,500,000$4,250,000$4,000,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.43199 Lbs6 ft12.432,530,952$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
53,150,000$46,500,000$30,300,000$23,950,000$16,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SchmaltzBoone JennerOndrej Kase35014
2Alex KillornKyle TurrisDaniel Sprong35023
3Colton SceviourRiley NashNoel Acciari20023
4Nic PetanPierre-Edouard BellemareSeth Griffith10230
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oscar KlefbomShea Weber40122
2Ryan GravesTyson Barrie40122
3Rinat ValievNicolas Hague15230
4Oscar KlefbomShea Weber5122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex KillornBoone JennerDaniel Sprong50005
2Nick SchmaltzKyle TurrisOndrej Kase50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oscar KlefbomTyson Barrie60005
2Ryan GravesShea Weber40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Riley NashColton Sceviour50230
2Noel AcciariNic Petan50230
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rinat ValievNicolas Hague50230
2Nicolas HagueRinat Valiev50230
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noel Acciari50050Nicolas HagueRinat Valiev50050
2Pierre-Edouard Bellemare50050Rinat ValievNicolas Hague50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Boone JennerAlex Killorn50023
2Kyle TurrisNick Schmaltz50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GravesShea Weber50032
2Oscar KlefbomTyson Barrie50032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nick SchmaltzBoone JennerDaniel SprongOscar KlefbomTyson Barrie
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nic PetanRiley NashNoel AcciariNicolas HagueRinat Valiev
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nick Schmaltz, Boone Jenner, Alex KillornBoone Jenner, Daniel SprongNoel Acciari
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Oscar Klefbom, Shea Weber, Ryan GravesOscar KlefbomRinat Valiev, Nicolas Hague
Penalty Shots
Shea Weber, Alex Killorn, Boone Jenner, Nick Schmaltz, Daniel Sprong
Goalie
#1 : Pheonix Copley, #2 : Antti Raanta
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Kyle Turris, Alex Killorn, Daniel Sprong, Nick Schmaltz, Boone Jenner, Ondrej Kase, Ondrej Kase, Noel Acciari, Riley Nash, Seth Griffith, Colton Sceviour
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Oscar Klefbom, Shea Weber, Rinat Valiev, Ryan Graves, Nicolas Hague


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000220040001000
Ticket Price5525115130
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18200110

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
53,150,000$ 51,733,774$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 5,899,658$ 5,899,658$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Boone JennerAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Alex KillornAGE:31PO:0OV:75
Kyle TurrisAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Nick SchmaltzAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Ondrej KaseAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Daniel SprongAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Colton SceviourAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:35PO:0OV:70
Cody McLeodAGE:36PO:0OV:69
*Curtis McKenzieAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Matt NietoAGE:28PO:0OV:69
Nic PetanAGE:25PO:0OV:69
*Tobias LindbergAGE:25PO:0OV:69
*Jean DupuyAGE:26PO:0OV:67
*Paul BittnerAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Boone JennerAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Kyle TurrisAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Nick SchmaltzAGE:24PO:0OV:74
*Noel AcciariAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Riley NashAGE:31PO:0OV:72
Jay BeagleAGE:35PO:0OV:71
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:35PO:0OV:70
Nic PetanAGE:25PO:0OV:69
*Morgan FrostAGE:21PO:0OV:68
*Jean DupuyAGE:26PO:0OV:67
*Brett McKenzieAGE:23PO:0OV:65
*Pascal LabergeAGE:22PO:0OV:65
*Brandon SaigeonAGE:22PO:0OV:63
*Matt SchmalzAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Alex KillornAGE:31PO:0OV:75
Kyle TurrisAGE:31PO:0OV:74
*Noel AcciariAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Ondrej KaseAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Daniel SprongAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Riley NashAGE:31PO:0OV:72
Colton SceviourAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Jay BeagleAGE:35PO:0OV:71
Seth GriffithAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:35PO:0OV:70
Cody McLeodAGE:36PO:0OV:69
*Curtis McKenzieAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Matt NietoAGE:28PO:0OV:69
Nic PetanAGE:25PO:0OV:69
*Tobias LindbergAGE:25PO:0OV:69
*Anthony AngelloAGE:24PO:0OV:68
*Jean DupuyAGE:26PO:0OV:67
*Spencer WatsonAGE:24PO:0OV:63
*Matt SchmalzAGE:24PO:0OV:62

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Shea WeberAGE:35PO:0OV:78
Oscar KlefbomAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Tyson BarrieAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Ryan GravesAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Rinat ValievAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Nicolas HagueAGE:22PO:0OV:70
*Dan RenoufAGE:26PO:0OV:69
*Tyler LewingtonAGE:26PO:0OV:69
*Dysin MayoAGE:24PO:0OV:67
*Niko MikkolaAGE:24PO:0OV:67
*Thomas SchemitschAGE:24PO:0OV:66
*Vili SaarijarviAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Antti RaantaAGE:31PO:0OV:86
Pheonix CopleyAGE:28PO:0OV:83
*Hunter MiskaAGE:25PO:0OV:79
*Olle Eriksson EkAGE:21PO:0OV:75

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aidan McDonoughNew York Rangers2019209Link
Alex VlasicNew York Rangers201946Link
Carter GylanderNew York Rangers2019195Link
Cole GuttmanNew York Rangers2017208Link
Colin SuellentropNew York Rangers2011125Link
Curtis DouglasNew York Rangers201892Link
David DrakeNew York Rangers2013207Link
Dominik LakatosNew York Rangers2017167Link
Felix BibeauNew York Rangers2019194Link
Filip WesterlundNew York Rangers201767Link
Jake KupskyNew York Rangers2015190Link
Jordan FransooNew York Rangers2011182Link
Kevin ElgestalNew York Rangers2014208Link
Kyle PettitNew York Rangers2014179Link
Kyle PlatzerNew York RangersLink
Lane ZablockiNew York Rangers2017108Link
Marek LanghamerNew York RangersLink
Mason McDonaldNew York Rangers201444Link
Mathew HillNew York Rangers2019210Link
Matt VillaltaNew York Rangers201747Link
Matthew BoldyNew York Rangers201911Link
Nathan SmithNew York Rangers2018136Link
Nicolas MattinenNew York Rangers2016175Link
Patrick HarperNew York Rangers2016162Link
Reilly WebbNew York Rangers2017197Link
Riley DamianiNew York Rangers2018105Link
Sergei BoikovNew York RangersLink
Stephen DesrocherNew York Rangers2015121Link
Tyler AngleNew York Rangers2019213Link
Tyler WeissNew York Rangers2018103Link
Vaclav KarabacekNew York RangersLink
Ville HeinolaNew York Rangers201926Link
Vladimir BobylevNew York Rangers2016137Link
Zach StepanNew York Rangers2012107Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021PIT NYR ARZ
2022NYR STL NYR NYR NYR
2023NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2024NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2025NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR



[11/14/2020 8:52:36 PM] - Kyle Platzer has been added to New York Rangers.
[10/31/2020 12:24:14 PM] - Jay Beagle has been selected as the team Captain for the Hartford Wolfpack.
[10/31/2020 12:24:13 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Hartford Wolfpack.
[10/29/2020 7:04:59 AM] - Boone Jenner has been selected as the team Captain for the New York Rangers.
[10/29/2020 7:04:57 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for New York Rangers.
[10/21/2020 9:22:33 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Nic Petan (69).
[10/21/2020 9:22:33 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Y:2020-RND:4-LAK.
[10/20/2020 8:19:33 PM] - Olle Eriksson Ek was added to New York Rangers.
[10/20/2020 8:17:42 PM] - Brandon Saigeon was added to New York Rangers.
[10/20/2020 8:16:01 PM] - Pascal Laberge was added to New York Rangers.
[10/20/2020 8:14:29 PM] - Brett McKenzie was added to New York Rangers.
[10/20/2020 8:13:05 PM] - Spencer Watson was added to New York Rangers.
[10/20/2020 8:11:29 PM] - Morgan Frost was added to New York Rangers.
[10/17/2020 8:46:05 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2024-RND:6-NYR.
[10/17/2020 8:46:05 AM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Curtis McKenzie (69), Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (70).
[10/17/2020 8:45:18 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2020-RND:5-NYR.
[10/17/2020 8:45:18 AM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Tyler Weiss (P).
[10/10/2020 9:24:17 PM] - Jacob Graves was released.
[10/10/2020 9:24:17 PM] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Jacob Graves.
[10/10/2020 9:24:13 PM] - Cameron Darcy was released.
[10/10/2020 9:24:13 PM] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Cameron Darcy.
[10/10/2020 9:24:08 PM] - Tyler Ganly was released.
[10/10/2020 9:24:08 PM] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Tyler Ganly.
[10/10/2020 9:22:49 PM] - Ryan Olsen was released by New York Rangers
[10/10/2020 7:06:07 PM] - Vaclav Karabacek has been added to New York Rangers.
[10/10/2020 7:05:09 PM] - Sergei Boikov has been added to New York Rangers.
[10/9/2020 7:44:16 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Columbus Blue Jackets : Cody Franson (71), Y:2020-RND:5-SJS, Y:2020-RND:7-MIN.
[10/9/2020 7:44:16 PM] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to New York Rangers : Colton Sceviour (71).
[10/7/2020 8:29:41 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Colorado Avalanche : Y:2022-RND:1-NYR, Y:2021-RND:3-NYR.
[10/7/2020 8:29:41 PM] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New York Rangers : Tyson Barrie (74).
[10/6/2020 6:33:50 PM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Rangers : Noel Acciari (69), Y:2020-RND:7-MIN.
[10/6/2020 6:33:50 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:2020-RND:4-TOR, Y:2020-RND:6-ARZ.
[10/3/2020 11:04:51 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Calgary Flames : Y:2020-RND:2-VAN.
[10/3/2020 11:04:51 PM] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New York Rangers : Ondrej Kase (72).
[10/3/2020 6:32:38 PM] - Adam Tambellini was released by New York Rangers
[10/3/2020 6:32:30 PM] - Jeremy Smith was released by New York Rangers
[10/3/2020 6:32:24 PM] - MacKenzie Skapski was released by New York Rangers
[10/3/2020 6:32:17 PM] - Kyle Platzer was released by New York Rangers
[10/3/2020 6:32:10 PM] - Andreas Martinsen was released by New York Rangers
[10/3/2020 6:32:05 PM] - Loic Leduc was released by New York Rangers
[10/3/2020 6:31:58 PM] - Scott Kosmachuk was released by New York Rangers
[10/3/2020 6:31:51 PM] - Vaclav Karabacek was released by New York Rangers
[10/3/2020 6:31:45 PM] - Markus Granlund was released by New York Rangers
[10/3/2020 6:31:38 PM] - Brian Gibbons was released by New York Rangers
[10/3/2020 6:31:32 PM] - Colby Cave was released by New York Rangers
[10/3/2020 6:31:18 PM] - Sergei Boikov was released by New York Rangers



[11/14/2020 8:52:36 PM] Kyle Platzer has been added to New York Rangers.
[11/5/2020 10:23:55 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/5/2020 10:23:55 PM] Cody McLeod of New York Rangers was sent to pro.
[10/31/2020 12:22:38 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[10/29/2020 6:33:37 AM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[10/29/2020 6:33:37 AM] Colton Sceviour of New York Rangers was sent to pro.
[10/29/2020 6:33:37 AM] Jay Beagle of New York Rangers was sent down to farm.
[10/29/2020 6:33:37 AM] Matt Nieto of New York Rangers was sent down to farm.
[10/29/2020 6:33:37 AM] Anthony Angello of New York Rangers was sent down to farm.
[10/28/2020 9:31:02 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 11 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[10/28/2020 8:44:10 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 11 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[10/28/2020 8:43:28 PM] ($100,000) was added to New York Rangers bank account.
[10/28/2020 8:43:13 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 11 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT